Wirecast Gear


Wirecast Gear is a full live streaming production system with all the features of Wirecast Pro in a small compact powerful hardware system

Continue Reading

Switch

Telestream Switch is everything you need in one application - play, Inspect, QC, Fix, and deliver

Continue Reading

HELO H.264 Streamer and Recorder now shipping!

Stream, Record, Deliver H.264 at the touch of a button

HELO is AJA’s new H.264 streaming and recording stand-alone appliance. HELO brings both SDI and HDMI I/O into a single appliance with the ability to simultaneously stream out to your Content Delivery Network (CDN) as well as encode and record beautiful H.264 files to either SD cards, USB storage or network based storage simultaneously.

Portable and Packed to go

HELO’s small and robust form factor is essential for your busy schedule. Live events, webcasts, production and post locations vary and you need a device that can take the heat. HELO is designed to travel well, fit wherever needed and continuously deliver; all with full size connectivity. HELO offers both 3G-SDI and HDMI source inputs in a single device with the ability to encode up to 1080p 60 in beautiful and efficient H.264. Stream out to your Content Delivery Network (CDN) and record to SD cards, USB storage or network based shares simultaneously.

HELO: H.264 Streaming and Recording, in a Compact and Affordable Package

Continue Reading

Gateway SFP

This product series consist of SDI-to-IP (SDI IP) Gateway converters allowing legacy SDI equipment to be interconnected to an IP network. The solution SDI IP is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP (SDI IP) form factor. Installed inside an SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity. The modules can be inserted directly inside 10G SFP/SFP+ cage with direct interface to 1GE, 10GE, 40GE and 100GE network. This purely simple solution drastically simplifies gradual integration of IP and SDI equipment.

Continue Reading

Video SFP Hybrid

The video SFP EB90HDxx (HD-BNC) family and video SFP EB90CSxx (DIN1.0/2.3) leverages the Embrionix's hybrid (optical video SFP and coaxial video SFP) emSFP. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cages hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.bility.

Continue Reading

ScreenFlow

Screenflow Recording, Screencasting and Video Editing Software for Mac. Record Anything. Edit Everything. Share Anywhere.

Continue Reading

Flip4Mac

Flip4Mac Player lets you watch Windows Media on your Mac. Unlock more features to import, edit and convert Windows Media.

Continue Reading

Converter SFP

This product series offers the smallest HDMI/DVI to SDI video converters on the market. These modules convert from HDMI v1.4/ DVI 1.0 to SDI or from SDI to HDMI v1.4. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cages hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.

Continue Reading

Audio SFP Coaxial

The Audio SFP EB06HD/EB06CS family leverages the Embrionix's MADI emSFP over HD-BNC or DIN1.0/2.3 connectors. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside an SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different mix of input and output connectivity.

Continue Reading

Video SFP Optical

This optical SFP product series introduces the highest sensitivity and feature-richest in the industry. The modules are available with LC/PC connectors. The solution is designed around an inputs/outputs interchangeable SFP form factor. Installed inside and SFP cage hosted by other equipment manufacturers, the modules can be interchanged to provide a different a mix of input and output connectivity. Complementary families: EB60, EB59, EB12 and GO (Gennium)

Continue Reading

Our Office

  • Harpenden

    Harpenden

    45 mins from London
  • 4 Allied Business Centre

    Coldharbour Lane, Harpenden, Herts. AL5 4UT

Business Hours

Our support Hotline is
available 8.5 Hours a day

Monday-Friday: 9am to 5.30pm
Weekend: Closed

+44 (0)1582 469555

Newsletter Signup

Based in Harpenden, UK

Interested or Questions?


Subscribe to the Digi-Box Newsletter
 

Contact us with your questions and a member of our team will get back to you shortly!